Cocamidopropyl Betaine

сущ.
общ. Алкиламидопропилбетаин

Итальяно-русский универсальный словарь. 2013.

Смотреть что такое "Cocamidopropyl Betaine" в других словарях:

  • Cocamidopropyl betaine — Lauramidopropyl betaine Lauramidopropyl betaine, the major component of cocamidopropyl betaine IUPAC name …   Wikipedia

  • Cocamidopropyl hydroxysultaine — (CAHS) is a synthetic amphoteric surfactant from the hydroxysultaine group. It is found in many personal care products (soaps, shampoos, lotions etc.).[1] It has uses as a foam booster, viscosity builder, and an antistatic agent.[1] It is a cheap …   Wikipedia

  • Betaine — This article is about the group of chemical compounds. For glycine betaine, see trimethylglycine. A betaine in chemistry is any neutral chemical compound with a positively charged cationic functional group such as an quaternary ammonium or… …   Wikipedia

  • Bétaïne de cocamidopropyle — La bétaïne de cocamidopropyle est un tensioactif dérivé de l huile de noix de coco et du diméthylaminopropylamine. Elle est utilisée dans de nombreux produits nettoyants, dont les gels douche et shampooings pour ses propriétés peu irritantes en… …   Wikipédia en Français

  • No poo — (no shampoo) is a collective term for methods of washing hair with no commercial shampoo.[1] [2] Shampoo typically contains sulfates such as sodium lauryl sulfate and sodium laureth sulfate, which some believe to be drying for the hair. Some… …   Wikipedia

  • Amidoamine — Amidoamines are a class of chemical compounds used as intermediates in the synthesis of surfactants, such as cocamidopropyl betaine (CAPB), some of which are used in personal care products including soaps, shampoos, and cosmetics. Amidoamines are …   Wikipedia

  • Classification of surfactants — Surfactants are classified according to their chemical structure (head and tail) and their counter ion. Contents 1 Classification 1.1 According to the composition of their tail 1.2 According to the composition of their head …   Wikipedia

  • Surfactant — Surfactants are wetting agents that lower the surface tension of a liquid, allowing easier spreading, and lower the interfacial tension between two liquids. Etymology The term surfactant is a blend of surface acting agent . Surfactants are… …   Wikipedia

  • Cocamide — is a mixture of amides of the fatty acids obtained from coconut oil. As coconut oil contains about 50% of lauric acid, in formulas only the 12 carbon chains tend to be considered. Therefore the formula of cocamide can be written as… …   Wikipedia

  • Quaternary ammonium cation — Quaternary ammonium cations, also known as quats, are positively charged polyatomic ions of the structure NR4+ with R being alkyl groups. Unlike the ammonium ion NH4+ itself and primary, secondary, or tertiary ammonium cations, the quaternary… …   Wikipedia

  • Antistatic agent — An antistatic agent is a compound used for treatment of materials or their surfaces in order to reduce or eliminate buildup of static electricity generally caused by the triboelectric effect. Its role is to make the surface or the material itself …   Wikipedia

Поделиться ссылкой на выделенное

Прямая ссылка:
Нажмите правой клавишей мыши и выберите «Копировать ссылку»

We are using cookies for the best presentation of our site. Continuing to use this site, you agree with this.